Development of education program that promote the cooperation among various agencies in support of victims of Domestic Violence
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24593435
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Community health/Gerontological nurisng
Research InstitutionUniversity of Fukui
Principal Investigator
HASEGAWA MIKA  福井大学, 医学部, 教授 (90266669)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) YONEZAWA HIROMI  福井大学, 医学部, 准教授 (10415474)
KITADE JUNKO  福井大学, 医学部, 講師 (80509282)
YOSHIKAWA MINEKO  福井医療短期大学, 医歯学系, 教授 (70446152)
ISHIBASHI KANA  福井大学, 医学部, 助教 (80737932)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywordsドメスティック・バイオレンス / 支援担当者 / 連携 / 教育プログラム / ドメスティック・バイオレンス
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The aim of this study is to clarify factors that will promote support for victims of domestic violence (DV) and cooperation among various agencies. And to evaluate the effectiveness of an independently developed program of promotion education conducted with support for victims of DV cooperation among various agencies. The results suggest that the present educational program is effective for improving the understanding of sentiment regarding victims of DV, and recognition of cooperation among various agencies.