School first aid disposal education by triage evidence and building of a training program
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24593439
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Community health/Gerontological nurisng
Research InstitutionOkayama University
Principal Investigator
MATSUEDA mutsumi  岡山大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 教授 (30347653)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MIMURA Yukari  岡山大学, 大学院教育学研究科, 教授 (10304289)
KAMIMURA Hiroko  岡山大学, 大学院教育学研究科, 准教授 (40555348)
高橋 香代  岡山大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 教授 (60163250)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords救急処置 / 養護教諭 / 現職研修 / トリアージ / フィジカルアセスメント / 研修 / 養成教育
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The advice which observed the present post training program and maneuvered by 2 stages of the case development, and is after that was important to the practice power in the first aid disposal and acquisition of a confidence. The contents which made the practice power of ko the center were a basis for the present post training program. Next I maneuvered using Emergo Train System(ETS) using student's experience and imitation case by a schoolteaching practice of education education. As a result, it became possible to estimate own experience objectively. Vicarious experience could influence the practice power and last to the angle of the cooperation in the school an imitation case's can practice a serious illness example. The program which leads to the respective judgement in conformity with needs and acquisition of ability to respond could be built in the present post and education education from the above, and it was possible to get an outcome of this research.