The development for the model of human resource cultivation for improving the quality of discharge support which is based on user's needs
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24593449
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Community health/Gerontological nurisng
Research InstitutionGifu College of Nursing
Principal Investigator
FUJISAWA Makoto  岐阜県立看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (70336634)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KUROE Yuriko  岐阜県立看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (40295712)
TAKAHASHI Tomoko  岐阜県立看護大学, 看護学部, 助教 (50720174)
KATO Yukari  岐阜県立看護大学, 看護学部, 講師 (60763555)
HARADA Megumi  岐阜県立看護大学, 看護学部, 助教 (80448696)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords退院支援 / 利用者ニーズ / 人材育成 / 利用者ニーズに基づく支援 / 人材育成モデル
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study was to establish strategies for training nurses to fulfill the discharge support needs of healthcareconsumers. The study results should streamline the implementation of interventions that will assist these users to lead a satisfactory life after discharge from a hospital. The discharge support training program will be designed to train nurses to systematically support patients from the time of admission. The program will include lectures about social resources and other topics, workshops, reflection, and practical training at home-visit nursing stations and at the department in charge of discharge support.
It attempted to discharge support training program in the B-medical institutions.This study can be expected to encourage efforts to solve problems in the future by reflection and to lead to an improvement in the quality of discharge support that carefully considers patient’s needs.