Study of the self-assessment scale which promotes cooperation of a nurse and care worker at a nursing home
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24593472
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Community health/Gerontological nurisng
Research InstitutionShukutoku University (2015)
Chiba Prefectural University of Health Sciences (2012-2014)
Principal Investigator
MATSUDA NAOMASA  淑徳大学, 看護栄養学部, 講師 (60376176)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) ZENFUKU Masao  帝京平成大学, 地域医療学部, 教授 (20514087)
SETO Natsuko  大阪大学, 医学(系)研究科(研究院), 准教授 (60512069)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords看護・介護職 / 協働 / 介護保険施設 / 介護療養型医療施設 / 看護と介護 / 看護職と介護職
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The study results are as follows. I found out that the human relations of the nurse and the care worker decide the quality of the care to a patient. The self-assessment scale is as follows. "I notice the difference in the job categories and understand each other." "A good point and a weak point are understood and admitted each other." "it isn't restricted to a policy of my workplace, with the relation to which a free opinion can be expressed" "with the relation which can be familiar with a law about the job category and argue an offer of the care with the higher quality".