Development of PMHN CNS' Educational Program for Clinical Practices
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24593498
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Community health/Gerontological nurisng
Research InstitutionAichi Prefectural University
Principal Investigator
IWASE SHINOBU  愛知県立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (40232673)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KASUYA Kumiko  愛知県立大学, 看護学部, 助教 (10553357)
NAKATOGAWA Sanae  愛知県立大学, 看護学部, 助教 (60514726)
IWASE Takako  日本赤十字豊田看護大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (80405539)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords精神看護専門看護師 / 療法的介入 / 実態調査 / スーパービジョン / プログラム開発 / 質問紙調査 / 精神看護 / 専門看護師 / 教育プログラム / 遠隔 / 認知行動療法 / 臨床実践能力
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We report the survey about a PMHN Certified Nurse Specialist's treatment intervention. We mailed 134 PMHN-CNSs, and collected with the mailing method and received 39 effective replies. They were 16 psychiatric nursing CNSs, and 23 psychiatric-liaison-nursing CNSs. As for the kind of treatment intervention to an individual, the treatment intervention in 16 kinds of liaison CNS and a family had much liaison to the psychiatric nursing CNS 3 to seven kinds of psychiatric nursing CNS at the liaison CNS 7 and the numerousness of repertories.