Support Manual Development in a Disastor Situation for Patients with Artifical Respirator at Home and Their Family Members
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24593501
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Community health/Gerontological nurisng
Research InstitutionThe University of Shiga Prefecture
Principal Investigator
IBURI Seiko  滋賀県立大学, 人間看護学部, 教授 (80335843)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KOBAYASHI Takako  滋賀県立大学, 人間看護学部, 准教授 (70305671)
BABA Aya  滋賀県立大学, 人間看護学部, 助教 (40616207)
HIRATA Hiromi  滋賀県立大学, 人間看護学部, 准教授 (00332932)
KOKABU Hiromi  滋賀県立大学, 人間看護学部, 准教授 (80259390)
OHASHI Junko  滋賀県立大学, 人間看護学部, 助教 (90524059)
MATSUI Yoko  滋賀県立大学, 人間看護学部, 助教 (30411044)
UEMURA Sayoko  滋賀県立大学, 人間看護学部, 准教授 (10342148)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords人工呼吸器 / 在宅療養 / 災害の備え / 自助努力 / 個別支援計画 / 停電に対する備え / 神経難病 / 在宅療養者 / 災害時自助活動 / 災害時マニュアル / 災害支援 / 人工呼吸器使用
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study was to describe the disaster preparedness relating to respirater use for patients living at home.A total of five researchers, in pairs, visited and interviewed 11 patients living at home.It was identified various stage of preparations.We did poster presentations of five conference.We prepared the manual in diaaster situations, and provided the patients with it.We sent it to nurses at nurse statin, to public health nurses at public health centers.