| Project/Area Number |
24593506
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Community health/Gerontological nurisng
| Research Institution | Doshisha Women's College of Liberal Arts (2015-2016) Osaka Prefecture University (2012-2014) |
Principal Investigator |
Kimura Yoko 同志社女子大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (40280078)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
長谷川 雅美 金沢医科大学, 看護学部, 教授 (50293808)
田嶋 長子 大阪府立大学, 看護学研究科, 教授 (60150992)
川村 晃右 同志社女子大学, 看護学部, 助教 (20708961)
| Research Collaborator |
Fujita Shigeharu 訪問看護ステーションりすたーと
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | うつ病 / 家族 / 支援プログラム / リワーク / うつ病性障害 / リワーク(復職) / 心理教育 / プロセスレコード / 復職支援 / 家族による支援 / うつ病者家族 / ゲートキーパー機能 / 心理教育プログラム / Major depression / Family Psycho-education / Nursing |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The support program was depression employees on leave and their families was carried out. The purpose of this support program is to strengthen the family of the gatekeeper function, and to cultivate the power to support, aims to improve and expand rhythm of life and behavior of depression on leave, it is to cultivate the reinstatement readiness. It was carried out in the support program 30 years of age men and 50 years of age women (family). Both FAD and GHQ - 28 showed improvement trends. The activities and mood monitoring table was observed expanded to 13.3 hours from the average activity time 11 hours. In the reinstatement readiness check sheet, it changed from "preparation period 1 for reinstatement" to "preparation period for reinstatement 2", "preparation period for reinstatement 3".