Project/Area Number |
24593512
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Community health/Gerontological nurisng
Research Institution | Wakayama Medical University |
Principal Investigator |
BUYO MOMOKO 和歌山県立医科大学, 和歌山県立医科大学, 准教授 (00290487)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
IKEDA Keiko 和歌山県立医科大学, 保健看護学部, 講師 (60331807)
YAMAMOTO Mio 和歌山県立医科大学, 保健看護学部, 助教 (40638128)
SUZUKI Yukiko 四条畷学園大学, 保健看護学部, 教授 (60285319)
SHIBA Mitsuru 和歌山県立医科大学, 保健看護学部, 教授 (50178894)
HAYAKAWA Hiroko 和歌山県立医科大学, 保健看護学部, 助教 (30722897)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 惨事ストレス / フライトナース / サポートシステム / メンタルヘルス支援 / 心的外傷 / 心理教育 / レジリエンス / IES-R / GHQ28 / 国際情報交換 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is to clarify the factors affecting the mental health of the flight nurses who work under critical incident stress, and to establish a flight nurse support system introducing intervention to influencing factors and preventive psychological education. In the questionnaire survey of flight nurses, mean age of the subject is 34.7 ± 4.8 years, the average years of experience of flight nurse is 3.6 ± 2. 7 years, average flight times of one month is 5.3 ± 2.1 times. Low resilience score and a high number of flights and night shifts had significantly affected the Impact of Event Scale. Therefore, weexamined the flight nurse support system incorporating methods to increase the resilience.