Development of tool of judging daily living behavior and drug for Evidenced physical assessment
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24593516
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Community health/Gerontological nurisng
Research InstitutionOita University of Nursing and Health Sciences
Principal Investigator
Tonai Miho  大分県立看護科学大学, 看護学部, 教授 (60305844)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 佐藤 弥生  大分県立看護科学大学, 看護学部, 助教 (40550900)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords訪問看護 / 日常生活行動 / 薬剤 / 臨床判断 / 在宅医療 / フィジカルアセスメント / 訪問看護師 / 日常生活援助 / 薬剤投与 / 在宅支援診療所 / 生活行動 / 薬剤の調整 / 判断 / 在宅 / 医師との連携 / 薬剤投与量の調整 / プロトコール
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, the visiting nurse revealed the daily living behavior and the judgment of the medicine to the patient.We conducted a survey of visiting nurses across the country. The visiting nurse judged the patient's daily living behavior. However, the nurse got permission from the doctor and given the medicine even if instructed in advance.
Meanwhile, advanced practicing nurses judged their daily living assistance, and asked for their education and correspondence to their families and other occupations. In addition, drug selection based on clinical reasoning was made, and treatment policy was determined by cooperation with doctors.