| Project/Area Number |
24593520
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Community health/Gerontological nurisng
| Research Institution | International University of Health and Welfare (2016) Jichi Medical University (2012-2015) |
Principal Investigator |
Koike Junko 国際医療福祉大学, 保健医療学部, 講師 (00617467)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
稲本 淳子 昭和大学, 医学部, 准教授 (20306997)
針間 博彦 公益財団法人東京都医学総合研究所, 精神行動医学研究分野, 研究員(移行) (30462782)
半澤 節子 自治医科大学, 看護学部, 教授 (50325677)
宮城 純子 名古屋市立大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (60433893)
| Research Collaborator |
Nakatani Yoji
Harima Hirohiko
Kuroda Osamu
Tsuneoka Toshiaki
Ikeda Tomohiro
Koike Osamu
Kato Kunihiko
Yoshioka Shingo
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 司法精神医療 / 触法精神障害者 / 家族 / 精神科救急医療体制 / 措置入院制度 / 医療観察法 / 措置入院 / 精神科看護 / 触法精神障害者家族 / 医療観察法入院 / 実態調査 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this research is to obtain basic data for institutionalization of an effective support system for families of offenders with mentally disorders. According to the survey, the family felt the necessity of support, (1) prompt and direct intervention when the patient performed harm to others, (2) strengthened daily support for the patient, (3) it is necessary for medical professionals to assume the role of mediator between patient and families. Therefore, support for offenders with mentally disorders, supporting the direct support to their families, preparing a system to provide continuous psychiatric care, and to provide a psychiatric emergency medical system that can respond to unexpected situations.