| Project/Area Number |
24593524
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Community health/Gerontological nurisng
| Research Institution | Gunma Paz University |
Principal Investigator |
OGASAWARA Eiko 群馬パース大学, 保健科学部, 准教授 (40389755)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OHBOSHI Naoki 近畿大学, 理工学部, 教授 (80294247)
HORI Kenta 群馬県立県民健康科学大学, 診療放射線学部, 准教授 (90378836)
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | 訪問看護 / 特定行為 / 訪問看護師 / 介護職 / ICT / 看護学 / 在宅ケア |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In 2012, the social worker and care worker’s method for sputum suction was revised. In the revision, the visiting nurses have to instruct the care workers on how to carry out sputum suction at a patient’s home. To clarify the present conditions and problems in the instruction of specific acts that visiting nurses teach care workers, in Study 1, we carried out an inventory survey on visiting nurses at nursing stations and care wokers at companies offering home visitation services. To clarify the instruction method for specific acts in advanced facilities, in Study 2, we conducted interviews with visiting nurses and care workers. In Study 3, we developed a “Specific Act Instruction Tool” for care workers, designed as a web system that enables the sharing of care information on mobile tablet devices. In this system, the care information of a home-care patient is defined in terms of sets of photos and drawings with comments on points of actual care.