Project/Area Number |
24593527
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Community health/Gerontological nurisng
Research Institution | Mejiro University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
TSUTSUMI Chizuko
OMIYA Yuko
SUZUKI Yukie
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | IPE / IPW / 多職種連携 / 看護職 / 介護福祉職 / 看護系大学生 / 介護福祉系大学生 / 介護職 / 看護系学生 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
IPE of the nursing field and care field in the basic curriculum of the university, is essential as the readiness of the IPW. However, universities are actually practice the IPE program is small, the University of not build a majority. In this study, we understand the recognition of university students of each area of expertise for nurses and nursing welfare workers of cooperation, it was carried out a national survey to explore the problem of the IPE building in universities. As a result, the recognition that "nurses and nursing care needs of the welfare positions of cooperation" and "place and opportunities of cooperation is missing," was high. In addition, those of nursing college students were keenly aware of the need to share and learn the knowledge with each other. Based on this result, actual implementation of multidisciplinary common specialized courses tuition, it is necessary to further development to the construction of multidisciplinary cooperation curriculum.