Building the visiting nursing information network by using web community
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24593533
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Community health/Gerontological nurisng
Research InstitutionInternational University of Health and Welfare (2014)
Tokyo University of Technology (2012-2013)
Principal Investigator
WANG LIHUA  国際医療福祉大学, 保健医療学部, 講師 (20438774)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) ISOYAMA Masaru  帝京大学, 経済学部, 教授 (10258931)
MAEDA Hirotoshi  東京医科歯科大学, 医学部, 非常勤講師 (90520908)
KIUCHI Taeko  東京工科大学, 医療保健学部, 教授 (50279775)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) ANDO Kimhiko  東京工科大学, メディア学部, 助教 (00551863)
OHTA Hiroko  東京工科大学, 医療保健学部, 講師 (30583934)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords訪問看護 / WEBコミュニティ / 在宅療養支援 / 家族 / Web / 情報ネットワーク / 訪問看護ステーション / 連携 / 情報 / ケア
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study aims to make clear the characters of visiting nurse's on the care and to build visiting nursing information network. We interviewed to 22 visiting nursing stations, including Tokyo area 9 stations, Touhoku area 5 stations, and Sapporo area 8 stations. From this interview, we made clear that visiting nurses made much account of the sharing information about how to care their patients. Basing this result, we devised contents of "web community", which aimed to communicate each other on the home and visiting nursing, and we set up our site on the Internet. 3,985 visited our site during 90 days. As the end, this study helped to build the web community on the Internet, which supported exchanging and supplying the information about home and visiting nursing between multi occupations. Moreover, this study made clear that visiting nurses used this site to share and get more information, and that this site became the learning field for refreshing the knowledge about caring patients.