| Project/Area Number |
24600001
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
子ども学(子ども環境学)
| Research Institution | Kitami Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
MASUI Fumito 北見工業大学, 工学部, 准教授 (80324549)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
RZEPLA Rafal 北海道大学, 大学院情報科学研究科, 助教 (80396316)
KIMURA Yasutomo 小樽商科大学, 商学部, 准教授 (50400073)
PTASZYNSKI Michal 北見工業大学, 工学部, 助教 (60711504)
| Research Collaborator |
ARAKI Kenji 北海道大学, 大学院情報科学研究科, 教授 (50202742)
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | 有害表現 / 世評 / 感情情報 / 倫理判断 / ねっと上のいじめ / 学校非公式サイト / ネットパトロール / 関連度 / 有害表現抽出 / 世評表現 / 有害情報抽出 / 世評情報 / ブログデータ / 倫理情報 / 有害情報検出 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research focuses on factors such as reputation, emotion, and ethics to realize a new method to detect cyber-bullying entries in unofficial school internet board. On the basis of each factor, we designed modules to calculate harmful polarity. We conducted experiments for evaluation of our implemented modules with a test dataset based on harmful entries gathered from the internet. The results said that reputation and ethics are effective to calculate harmful polarity value although emotion has no correlation with harmful polarity. On the whole, our method performs enough to reduce the load of net-patrol.