| Project/Area Number |
24600012
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
子ども学(子ども環境学)
| Research Institution | Hiroshima University |
Principal Investigator |
TAKESHI Ueda 広島大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 教授 (90254648)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
UEDA Masumi 山口大学, 医学(系)研究科(研究院), 准教授 (30332810)
KUROKAWA Takashi 広島大学, 大学院教育学研究科, 教授 (40170104)
ISHII Yoshimasa 広島大学, 教育学研究科, 准教授 (00397978)
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | 自己認識 / 投動作 / 跳動作 / 動作認識 / 児童 / 小学生 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study was to investigate the relationship between the recognition of their movement and the actual performance, regarding as standing long jump in children. The subjects were 11 boys and girls from 10 to 12 years. At first, the subjects were explained the point of the standing long jump. Then, they were showed a video of the ideal performance. After the 12 points on the body of the subject was given the marker, it was recorded to perform the jump once. A questionnaire of self-evaluation was carried out for recognition for their movements. As a result, it was observed significant difference between the recognition of their movement and the actual performance with the exception of the angle of the landing. Therefore, to grasp the knowledge how does not know their movement, was considered to be able to adequately deal with the stumbling in children.