| Project/Area Number |
24600019
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
子ども学(子ども環境学)
| Research Institution | Kokushikan University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SENDA Mitsuru 放送大学, 教養学部, 教授 (60179364)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
USUI Nagao 放送大学, 教養学部, 教授 (40185012)
| Research Collaborator |
NAKAYAMA Yutaka こども環境学会, 専務理事
FUJII Shouta 国士舘大学大学院, 工学研究科
TANAKA Shuntaro 株式会社トーヨー建設
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | こども / 保育環境 / 体力 / 運動能力 / 幼稚園 / 保育所 / 保育園 / 居住環境 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This paper is a report of a field research of kindergarten children who belong to various kindergarten and nursery schools, from the perspective of architectural environmental studies and physical education. It attempts to clarify the inter-relationship between growing environment and athletic strength and ability of the kindergarten students, who are target of concern that they are threatened by the deterioration of their athletic ability. The field research conducted focused on the survey of six categories.Through this research, we found that the environmental and site context/elements, such as the rearing program of nursery schools, kindergartens and their physical facilities, caused the variation in the athletic strength and ability. From our conclusion, we have noted the recommended factors of growing environment.