Early detection of the impact of disparity on childre's health and life, and education of zest for living and self protection
Project/Area Number |
24600025
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
子ども学(子ども環境学)
Research Institution | Kanagawa University (2016) Aoyama Gakuin Women's Junior College (2012-2015) |
Principal Investigator |
Research Collaborator |
Dickinson Annette オークランド工科大学, 健康科学科, 上級講師
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 子ども / 健康 / 教育 / 格差 / 生きる力 / 健康教育 / カリキュラム / 健康格差 / 国際研究者交流スウェーデン / 国際研究者交流ニュージーランド / 国際研究者協力アメリカ合衆国 / 国際研究者交流アメリカ合衆国 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
It was confirmed that bipolarization of physical strength and health affected on disparity of health and physical strength of Japanese children. In the United States and New Zealand, economic disparity of parents affected the educational disparity and health inequality of children. The programs of intervene health and physical education classes by health and exercise specialists were conducted, but the effect declined at the end of specialists dispatch. By survey in Sweden, we found that administrative support was effective for the occurrence of children's health disparities. From the experiment of behavior learning zest for living, we conformed that the learning environment of 'teaching - learning' is important, and the children who were not blessed with the environment had strong disadvantage for the developing such as exploration activities, acquiring the affordance between the searching motion the object, and integrating and adjusting the motion.