Project/Area Number |
24600032
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
子ども学(子ども環境学)
Research Institution | Tokyo Metropolitan Geriatric Hospital and Institute of Gerontology |
Principal Investigator |
YASUNAGA Masashi 地方独立行政法人東京都健康長寿医療センター(東京都健康長寿医療センター研究所), 東京都健康長寿医療センター研究所, 研究員 (00531419)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
FUJIWARA Yoshinori 地方独立行政法人東京都健康長寿医療センター(東京都健康長寿医療センター研究所), 東京都健康長寿医療センター研究所, 研究部長 (50332367)
KURAOKA Masataka 地方独立行政法人東京都健康長寿医療センター(東京都健康長寿医療センター研究所), 東京都健康長寿医療センター研究所, 研究員 (50596848)
Research Collaborator |
NONAKA Kumiko 地方独立行政法人東京都健康長寿医療センター(東京都健康長寿医療センター研究所), 東京都健康長寿医療センター研究所, 研究員 (70511260)
MURAYAMA Yoh 地方独立行政法人東京都健康長寿医療センター(東京都健康長寿医療センター研究所), 東京都健康長寿医療センター研究所, 研究員 (90727356)
OHBA Hiromi 地方独立行政法人東京都健康長寿医療センター(東京都健康長寿医療センター研究所), 東京都健康長寿医療センター研究所, 研究員 (70565572)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 世代間交流 / 高齢者ボランティア / 新入生支援 / 小1プロブレム / 小1プロブレム / 地域高齢者 / ボランティア / 新入生学習支援 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study was to clear points for the community dwelling elderly to support 1st grade students at elementary school, where we recently have increasing cases that children can’t adapt to the class in initial term of 1st grade in Japan. We made the manual in which the way to support 1st grade students was written, gave it to the participant, and put into practice by using it. We found out the three additional points to the manual from focus group interview to participants, (1) resolution for anxiety supporting children and difficulty to decide limit of it, (2) clarifying who is responsible for safety of children, (3) need for meeting before intervention between participant and teacher.