Project/Area Number |
24602008
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Social symbiosis and exclusion
Research Institution | Kinki University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KANAGAWA Kohji 静岡県立大学, 経営情報学部, 教授 (00341470)
TOGO Hiroshi 近畿大学, 経営学部, 准教授 (10469249)
USHIRO Fusao 名古屋大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (20151855)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | パートナーシップ / コミュニティ・センター / マルチセクター / コミュニティ再生 / アセット移転 / アセット・マネジメント / コミュニティ・エンパワーメント / 住宅協会 / 市民活動センター / コミュニティ・エンパワメント / NPO / 社会的包摂 / マルチセクター・パートナーシップ / 官民協働 / インナーシティ / イギリス |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We have researched some cases about multi-sector type partnerships in communities in Japan and UK. Then we have analysed these cases closely and tried building a model of multi-sector type partnerships to make sure a social inclusion. Our main findings were importance of asset transfer from local governments to communities. We could observe asset transfer and good asset management in those success cases. But, the scheme of multi-sector partnership through asset transfer is still developing in Japan. We think it is very important to develop infrastructure of the law about asset transfer.