.A Study on the recognition and the reproduction, inheritance of traditional
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24603002
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Design science
Research InstitutionChiba University
Principal Investigator
IKEBE KONOMI  千葉大学, 園芸学研究科, 教授 (50620366)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KUSAKAWA Isao  聖路加国際大学, 看護学部, 教授 研究者 (24201052)
草川 功  聖路加国際大学, 看護学部, 教授 (20241052)
安原 喜秀  東海大学, 大学院人間環境学研究科, 客員教授 (50056082)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) YASUHARA Yoshihide  東海大学, 大学院人間環境学研究科, 客員教授 (50056082)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords被災地 / 生活文化 / 生業 / 住生活 / 集落 / 地域アイデンティティ / 持続可能性 / 地域再生 / 継承 / 被災者 / 歳時記 / 陸前高田市 / 年中行事 / 生活空間 / 子供の成育空間 / 祭礼 / 祭り組 / 神社 / 風土・景観 / 郷土風習 / 居心地 / 定住 / 保育・教育環境 / 子育て環境 / 文化財 / 景観構造 / 地形変遷 / 鉱物資源 / 交易
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In the study, we included three parts of contents below
To investigate the independent living culture of the rural districts from components of climates, culture which had been loved by the local inhabitants at the disaster area and historic life culture from the remained scenery, folktale and pictures. Clear the characteristics of life and culture in the area. Not only scenery but also include terrain can be recognized as local signature, traditional skills, traditional talent, open space where can hold traditional events and scenery in temples and shrines.Consider methods to reproduce the disaster area.We found out the sketches can be reflected by victims’ childhood till they grew up which is not include of the tangible cultural property and the immaterial native culture .In addition ,based on these information ,we made a chart of maintenance and utilization of the space that enabled regenerate area community centered on identity and shrine of the village before the damage