Development of Digital Documentation Used by Social Networking System
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24603032
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Design science
Research InstitutionKobe Design University
Principal Investigator
SOWA Tomoyuki  神戸芸術工科大学, デザイン学部, 准教授 (00341016)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) HARADA Yasushi  はこだて未来大学, デザイン工学部, 教授 (00272188)
MOGI Kazuji  群馬大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30145445)
SHIOSE Takayuki  京都大学, 総合博物館, 教授 (90332759)
UEDA Nobuyuki  同志社女子大学, 現代社会学部, 教授 (80122141)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywordsドキュメンテーション / 東日本大震災 / 復興支援 / 子ども / ワークショップ / 協調学習 / ムービー / マルチメディア / 地域づくり
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We researched the town reconstruction by children living at Isinimaki-City, Miyagi Prefecture, Rikuzen-takata-City, Iwate Prefecture and Yamada-machi, Iwate Prefecture. The residents suggested that children themselves make a plan about the facility and they can continue their activity sustainably. “Children Making Town Club” began the activity from Autumn 2011. They had a workshop about their town at three times per month. The workshop had been opened about 180 times. At first, children had a big mental stress; they joined in the program with the supporter and they discussed about what they did for the construction and the future of their town by themselves. As time goes by, they began to have some ideas about the reconstruction of their town.
In this research, based on the movie records of the children activity from January 2012 to now, we analyze the method of sharing the documentation data and the workshop activities.