Multi-faceted discussion of the impact of wide area tourist destination network is on the "sustainable community "
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24611003
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Tourism Studies
Research InstitutionTokyo Metropolitan University (2014-2015)
Yamagata University (2012-2013)
Principal Investigator
Takasawa Yumi  首都大学東京, 都市環境科学研究科, 准教授 (20509054)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords広域ネットワーク / 広域連携 / 観光地ネットワーク / 欧州地域環境力 / アルプス地域 / 国境を越えるネットワーク / 観光地
Outline of Final Research Achievements
As well as organize the dynamism of the regional policy over time as in Europe, a wide area tourist destination network has promoted the analysis of the background that have been created. In addition the annual meeting of the network Alpine Pearls (hereinafter AP) that you are case subject, and participation in the tourism mobility symposium, Hinterstoder is a network member municipality, was conducted a field survey in Bad reichehall. And exchanged views with researchers who have studied further destination marketing in the region. Findings from these research are as follows.