Project/Area Number |
24616006
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
ケア学
Research Institution | Nara Women's University |
Principal Investigator |
Research Collaborator |
MATSUBARA Miki 奈良女子大学, 大学院人間文化研究科社会生活環境学専攻
YAMANAKA Kuniko 奈良女子大学, 大学院人間文化研究科人間行動科学専攻
FUJIMURA Yuumi 奈良女子大学, 大学院人間文化研究科人間行動科学専攻
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | フィールド心理学 / 教育実践 / アクチュアリティ / ケア / 意味生成 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this research, we carried out four investigations as fieldworks at the kindergarten, the elementary school and the high school, and have been able to gain three conclusions. First, meaning of caring in educational practice of school has been emerged in double caring, interacted among children and guided by teachers. Second, we have improved possibility for alternative interpretation of events, episodes and actions, with adaptation of meaning as caring. Third, it suggests that the field-psychology is significant for understanding of actuality at the fields, occurred with caring, so as to solve methodological problems.