Project/Area Number |
24616010
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
ケア学
Research Institution | Meio University |
Principal Investigator |
SUZUKI KEIKO 名桜大学, 健康科学部, 教授 (60224573)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NAGATA Miwako 名桜大学, 人間健康学部看護学科, 准教授 (50369344)
IREI Masaru 名桜大学, 人間健康学部看護学科, 准教授 (90336983)
HIRAKAMI Kumiko 名桜大学, 人間健康学部看護学科, 准教授 (00550352)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 攻撃的行動 / 暴力 / 被害の連鎖 / 危機予防 / 医療機関 / 攻撃的言動 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is to explore the actual situation of offensive actions in the clinical settings and clinical wisdom to stop a chain of offensive actions. We collected the data through interviews to 44nursing staff, analyzed qualitatively. It become clear that there is lack of manpower and educational training to a newcomer staff, existence in a gap of an idea and a tacit rule, etc. Also, we collected the data through interviews to 10patients, analyzed qualitatively descriptively. As a result, it became clear that patients were angry about inconsiderate of the proper attention and thoughtfulness. It became clear that patients were angry about inconsiderate of the proper attention and thoughtfulness. It was suggested to nurses that flexiblity changing the situation between patient-nures relationship and the support which considers the pattern of the immobilized communication.