| Project/Area Number |
24616020
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
ケア学
| Research Institution | Nagoya University (2013-2014) Aichi Shukutoku University (2012) |
Principal Investigator |
AKIKO OGAWA 名古屋大学, 国際言語文化研究科, 准教授 (00351156)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ITO Masaaki 愛知淑徳大学, メディアプロデュース学部, 准教授 (80548769)
TSUCHIYA Yuko 広島経済大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (80458942)
MIZOJIRI Shinya 目白大学, 社会学部, 講師 (50584215)
近藤 尚 中部大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 准教授 (50594008)
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | ケア / デジタル・ストーリーテリング / ワークショップ / メディア / メディア表現 / コミュニケーション / メディア実践 / 対話 / 協働 / ナラティヴ / 国際情報交換 / 英国 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Through conducting several workshops among marginalized groups, we explored how Digital Storytelling and its workshop process contribute to the self-expression and the recognition of the marginalized people in society. In this research, we proposed the dialogic and collaborative Digital Storytelling model which encouraged empathy and mutual understanding toward storytellers. We also provided presentations in the international conferences and published articles and webpages in English.