A study of evaluative index
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24616021
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field ケア学
Research InstitutionGunma Paz University (2014)
Suzuka University of Medical Science (2012-2013)
Principal Investigator
NAKA TORU  群馬パース大学, 保健科学部, 教授 (50278975)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) OHATA Koji  京都大学, 医学系研究科, 講師 (30300320)
KONDO Izumi  独立行政法人国立長寿医療研究センター (50215448)
YABUNAKA Yoshihiko  大阪保健医療大学, 保健医療学部, 准教授 (60536803)
Research Collaborator ENOSE Michihiko
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords重症心身障害 / リハビリテーション / 評価
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study showed the five research results that are shown in the following. 1; Life Inventory to Functional Evaluation; LIFE (ver0.5.5) was created as an evaluation tool for the severe motor and intellectual disabilities. This evaluation index consists of four parts, each have 16 items in question. PartⅠ・Ⅱ・Ⅲ・Ⅳinclude physiological function・posture and movement・functional activity・participation respectively. 2; Reliability of LIFE (ver0.5.5) was generally good in part Ⅰ · Ⅱ, but 3 items of part Ⅲ and all items of part Ⅳwas lower. 3; LIFE (ver0.6) was developed by some modifications. 4; LIFE (ver0.6) got good reliability in the most items. 5; As LIFE (ver0.6) that reliability was confirmed, it was uploaded to the website. Thereby, the environment which many therapists use LIFE (ver0.6) was created. Also we got an environment that can be integrated a lot of clinical data for researching validation of the future.