Project/Area Number |
24616022
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
ケア学
Research Institution | Tezukayama Gakuin University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 心理的ケア / 親の離婚 / 子どもの不適応 / リジリエンス / ケア・プログラム / 国際研究者交流 / ケアプログラム / 国際情報交換 / カウンセリング |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purposes of this study are 1) to understand how children have been suffering from their parental divorce by way of interviews, 2) to find out important factors leading to those children's resilience, 3) to explore the workable support for the children by whom in charged with children support and care, 4) to try to introduce a care program for children and parents who experience divorces. The results show the vice circle processes in transition of the parental conflict which deteriorate children’s mental health, as well as the factors which enhance their resilience. The appropriate way of psychological inervention for them is considered and a care program to support children and their family in transition are set about.