| Project/Area Number |
24616023
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
ケア学
| Research Institution | Kobe Gakuin University |
Principal Investigator |
BISHU Nobuhiko 神戸学院大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 教授 (80411883)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
川越 雅弘 国立社会保障・人口問題研究所, その他部局等, その他 (00435778)
山本 大誠 神戸学院大学, 総合リハビリテーション学部, 講師 (10411886)
村尾 浩 神戸学院大学, 総合リハビリテーション学部, 教授 (30298773)
浜渦 辰二 大阪大学, 文学研究科, 教授 (70218527)
竹之内 裕文 静岡大学, (連合)農学研究科(研究院), 教授 (90374876)
竹内 さをり 甲南女子大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 講師 (90454727)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
浜渦 辰二 (70218527)
竹之内 裕文 (90374876)
村尾 浩史 (30298773)
竹内 さをり (90454727)
山本 体誠 (10411886)
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | 高齢者ケア / ケア従事者 / 資質向上 / 教育プログラム / 高齢者 / 介護 / ケア / 人材育成 / 看取り / 教育 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is develop an educational program that contemplates the qualities improvement of care human resources, intended for students of total 70 people between 2012-2014 fiscal year, and to develop and implement a training program of 150 hours / year × 3 years, its effect measure I went. Through inspection, listening listening-care field from the students, but on the other hand has been variously provided opportunity to collectively learn the "care technology", and Master of the basic knowledge and concepts such as "understanding of the people", "end-of-life care." opportunity I was found to be sparse. To that end, to understand the person as a result of the to be established and implemented educational programs that focused on supporting the life, it was possible to re-recognize the significance of "to overlook were nursing care with a rationale" "own work I got the effect such as ".