Care and its system in the stationary state society
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24616024
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field ケア学
Research InstitutionHyogo University of Health Sciences
Principal Investigator
KIHIRA Tomoki  兵庫医療大学, 共通教育センター, 教授 (70346154)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) HAMAUZU Shinji  大阪大学, 文学研究科, 教授 (70218527)
OKITA Taketoshi  東北大学, 大学院医学系研究科, 助教 (70437325)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywordsケア / 間主観性 / 定常型社会 / ヘルスプロモーション / 予防原則 / ナラティブ / 尊厳死 / 超高齢社会 / リスク / パブリックヘルス / HIV / 脱成長 / サブシステンス / 自立 / ささえあい / 事前指示 / 共有地
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This research project aims at searching for the possibility of new society from the view point that environmental problem and the problem of care is not independent problem, but they have a common root. In order to achieve that aim, we should considerate the shift change from production oriented society to stationary state society, and also production oriented care to alternative care. In this research, we clarify that the precautionary principle is the necessary condition in order to restrict on the activity of production. As concerns care, we elucidate that we should redefine the meaning of health promotion that is a background of the care.