Interdisciplinary Study on Historical Heritage and Landscape Culture in South Asia
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24617010
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field 文化学
Research InstitutionKyoto Prefectural University
Principal Investigator
FUKUI Wataru  京都府立大学, 生命環境科学研究科(系), 准教授 (60399128)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 魚津 知克  大手前大学, 史学研究所, 主任 (70399129)
佐野 光彦  神戸学院大学, 総合リハビリテーション学部, 講師 (30446033)
中井 淳史  兵庫県立大学, 大学院地域資源マネジメント研究科, 教授 (80411768)
坂本 真司  大手前大学, 現代社会学部, 非常勤講師 (20425094)
Research Collaborator CHOWDHRY Ifthekar Uddin  バングラデシュ国立チッタゴン大学, 社会学部, 教授
FAQUIRE A. B. M. Razaul Karim  バングラデシュ国立ダカ大学, 言語研究所, 教授
HOSSAIN Golam  バングラデシュ国立ジャハンギール, ノゴール大学政治学部, 教授
Kyaw Myo Sat  ミャンマー国立ヤンゴン大学, 講師
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords南アジア / バングラデシュ / 歴史的遺産 / 景観文化 / 都市景観 / 景観認識 / GIS / 国際情報交換 / ミャンマー / 風景 / イギリス
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study investigated how a citizen recognized it for a historic heritage and landscape of the urban in Bangladesh of the South Asia. The inhabitants used it to the townscape how and were intended to investigate how it gave meaning. The study investigation extracted landscape elements from the investigation with documents and became visual language from the basic data using GIS. From this data, it was the landscape recognition investigation to the young group and the hearing investigation to a general inhabitants. As a result, it was connected with the record preservation of the present land scene and showed the information that could inflect. In addition, this study could investigate politics and Hortal from sociological approach and was able to show a study to be connected from the economic side to a Historical heritage and landscape culture.