Study of refuge plan in the capital inland earthquake
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24618007
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field 土地・住宅・不動産研究
Research InstitutionNational Graduate Institute for Policy Studies
Principal Investigator
Mitsui Yasuhisa  政策研究大学院大学, 政策研究科, 客員教授 (60626654)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) FUKUI Hideo  政策研究大学院大学, 政策研究科, 教授 (60251633)
KUME Yoshiaki  政策研究大学院大学, 政策研究科, 教授 (60316643)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords阪神・淡路大震災 / 避難所 / ライフライン被災 / 防災計画
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Because suffering population is enlarged remarkably, effective refuge is important by the earthquake disaster in the big city. Because an extremely large number of refugees occurred by Hanshin Awaji great earthquake disaster, big overs and shorts are produced at the refuge by location place. We have investigated the actual situation. As a result, on the occasion of refuge plan development in the capital inland earthquake, we get the implication of (1)matching the designation of the refuge with the damage assumption of the earthquake disaster, (2)evolving securing of livability more and (3)standing for the way of thinking in serious consideration of the refugee's community.