Project/Area Number |
24618008
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
土地・住宅・不動産研究
Research Institution | University of Toyama |
Principal Investigator |
KARATO Koji 富山大学, 経済学部, 教授 (00345555)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
MOVSHUK Oleksndr 富山大学, 経済学部, 教授 (50332234)
SHIMIZU Chihiro 麗澤大学, 経済学部, 教授 (50406667)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 不動産価格指数 / ヘドニックアプローチ / 一般化加法モデル / 住宅価格指数 / リピートセールス法 / 世代効果 / 年齢効果 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
There is a relationship that sale year is equal to the sum of house age and built year in the estimation of housing price by means of the hedonic approach. The econometric estimation becomes difficult, since regression model involved three effect namely Time, age and cohort cause perfect linear relation. In this research the econometric method of disentangling time, age and cohort effects is developed.