Transformation and social mix of labour and housing policy in Europe and America large city
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24618011
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field 土地・住宅・不動産研究
Research InstitutionOsaka City University
Principal Investigator
KODAMA TORU  大阪市立大学, 大学院創造都市研究科, 教授 (00170267)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywordsポスト工業化 / 住宅政策 / 住宅手当 / 若者 / 子供 / 高齢者 / ハルツ改革、ドイツ / ニューディール、UK / 生活保護、日本 / 住宅手当、フランス / 住宅手当、オランダ / ワークフェア、イギリス / 社会的排除、日本 / 社会手当、フランス / ワークシェア、オランダ / 民間賃貸、ドイツ / 労働・住宅、イギリス / 社会住宅、フランス
Outline of Final Research Achievements
First, to make the realities of Japan where the affordability was disregarded relative from the comparison with Europe by the absence of the housing benefit, the focus was appropriated, and investigated to the young person who had especially faced new "Social risk" according to the shift to the post industrialization society, the child of one person parents home, and the senior citizen. Secondarily, the structure of the absence of the housing benefit in Japan was made relative with Europe by irradiating it from a historical process of the housing policy of Japan. Thirdly, the introduction condition of the housing benefit to Japan was examined under the comparison with Europe.