Action and effect points of awareness in the creation process of the human.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24650112
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Sensitivity informatics/Soft computing
Research InstitutionNippon Medical School
Principal Investigator
ONO Masafumi  日本医科大学, 医学部, 准教授 (80204254)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 白木 善尚  東邦大学, 理学部, 教授 (10396179)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) 鈴木 雅也   (30602263)
熊谷 直也
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords創造過程 / 気づき / コーチング / 音声分析 / fNIRS(近赤外線分光法) / fNIRS / 行動変容 / 音声 / 創造性
Research Abstract
It is known as a subjective phenomenon with a relatively small emotional change important to behavior change is "Awareness". The purpose of this study is to reveal objectively by functional brain imaging and how to effect the creation process this "Awareness" is and whether or not the action at the beginning of the creative action. This study is composed of three parts below.1) Objective measurement of the change of tone before and after the moment of awareness, 2) Study of achievement rate of text information of words that are spoken before and after the notice 3) Cerebral activation site at the time of the notice, related measurements, whether or not can be evaluated.