Project/Area Number |
24650460
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
General human life sciences
Research Institution | Kanto Gakuin University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MUGIKURA Yasuko 関東学院大学, 文学部, 准教授 (60386464)
ITO Noriyuki 関東学院大学, 人間環境学部, 准教授 (90350561)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | こども環境 / コミュニティ・デザイン / 子育て / 少子高齢化 / 子ども / 遊び / 団地 / 生活意識 / ランドスケープ・デザイン / リノベーション / 高齢者 / まちづくり / 地域 / 新しい公共 / 連携 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study had been proposed to find a new way of system of community design on residential complex where the population is aging gradually. To do so, we tried to make problems of child care clear by a questionnaire for mothers. And we observe children's play on the street, then we have planed a final questionnaire to all families. The final questionnaire to all families shows that the diversity of their senses to their residential area is affected their living location in the residential complex. To find another way of community design, we have to analyze the character of each area in their complex.