Construction of life circulation type child care sapport system
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24650461
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field General human life sciences
Research InstitutionShiraume Gakuen University
Principal Investigator
SASSA Kayoko  白梅学園大学, 子ども学部, 教授 (20113285)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords子育て支援 / 生涯循環型 / 支援システムの構築 / 民の研究所 / 6部門の機能 / 人材活用 / みんなで育て合う / 研究所の設立 / 6部門研究所の設立 / 日本の子育て支援システム
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Chiloren by the CHIld Welfare Law is from 0 to18years.Child care and education institutions involved in the development,cooperation with parents is essential.
As you capture the child care sapport from the perspective of humann life development,for participation in child care sapport,it is considered to be possible from 3 years old.Lifelong circulation type child care support system consutruction can be considered as the way out.
So,I had envisioned the establishment "Children and adults of sapport Institute".It has a 6 sector;①reserch ②training ③consultation④infomation provided⑤the creation of teaching materials ,and⑥ lending.Future problems are studied of the relationship between the child care sapport new system of initiatives that began from building networks and 2015 fiscal year.