Confirmation of the older person's safety in a solitary life and development of nutrition support system by cooperation with the hospital and the private enterprise.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24650462
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field General human life sciences
Research InstitutionMatsumoto University
Principal Investigator
FUJIOKA YUMIKO  松本大学, 人間健康学部, 講師 (90410266)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 中島 美千代  松本大学, 人間健康学部, 准教授 (30508453)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords独居高齢者 / 在宅療養患者 / 栄養食事サマリー / 栄養ケアプロセス / 安否確認 / 宅配治療食 / スマートフォン / 退院時栄養食事サマリー / 栄養ケア・プロセス / Eliminatiion Diet / 栄養ケア・プロセス / 管理栄養士養成教育 / 病診・地域連携 / 地域一体型栄養サポートシステム / 在宅療養 / 宅配給食 / 病院・企業連携医療 / 治療食宅配 / 栄養サマリー(申送書)
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We established When a patient leaves the hospital, the dietitian can command an electronic summary about medical diet to the dietitian in the box lunch delivery company by informed consent of the patient. Afterwards the dietitian in the box lunch delivery company can feedback medical observation to the dietitian in the hospital. We introduced Nutrition Care Process(NCP)and International Dietetics and Nutrition Terminology (IDNT) on the basic system. Those are new nutritional management system that are recognized to be international standard. In the NCP, the dietitian diagnoses the nutritional problems of a patient by IDNT and solves it systematically.
In this nutritional internet site, the delivery person and the dietitian in the box lunch delivery company can input confirmation of customer’s safety living alone and information about the condition of their health on smartphone and tablet computer and communicates with customer’s family or administrator to live apart.