| Project/Area Number |
24650512
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
Science education
| Research Institution | Tohoku University |
Principal Investigator |
KURI Miwa 東北大学, 災害科学国際研究所, 講師 (90374917)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MURAKAMI Yuko 東北大学, 大学院文学研究科, 准教授 (80435502)
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2014-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | 科学普及活動実践 / キャリアパス / 評価体系 / 報酬体系 / 複数の専門 / 国際情報交換 |
| Research Abstract |
In the first year, we show the importance of the remuneration system on the establishment for carrier path of science communicator directly and indirectly employed by the research found around academic institute including university through interviews for the employment type, the consciousness and so on. In the second year, as well as focus on the actual situation of the compensation structure of the relevant business person in terms of research management, opinions were also extracted information about the concepts underlying the compensation structure.