The earthquake reconstruction assistance by the Manufacturing Education
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24650513
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Science education
Research InstitutionMiyagi University of Education
Principal Investigator
MIZUTANI Yoshinari  宮城教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (40183959)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) ANDO Shigeki  京都教育大学, 副学長(理事) (40273817)
Research Collaborator ONODERA Taiko
UGAWA Yoshihiro
FUKUI Keiko
ABE Hiromasa
SAKAKIBARA Noriko
MURAKAMI Yoshinori
NISHIMURA Takeshi
TORAIWA Masayuki
SASAKI Yasuyuki
KUROSAWA Shigeki
OIKAWA Yuki
KIMURA Minami
MATSUI Wakiko
SATO Miyuki
IWSAKI Sou
HATAKEYAMA Taiyo
SATO Hiromasa
MATSUTA Akihiro
ABE Taisei
FUJINO Yuuta
WATANABE Kazuyuki
SATO Seiya
SATO Takuya
SANNOMIYA Takuya
TAKEYAMA Takanobu
ENDO Nana
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords産業・技術教育 / ものづくり / 震災復興 / 教育復興 / エネルギー利用 / 防災教育 / 教科横断的学習 / 自己肯定感
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Manufacturing experience is useful as a human resources education to support the reconstruction.It can foster self-esteem and gives a sense of accomplishment. We have developed various energy learning materials using LED and capacitor. Voltage step-up LED mini-lights can use a batteries to the end.It can be proposed as an energy-saving material. Capacitor car became a teaching material to think about energy utilization. Interior Workshop of using LED was able to give a feeling to challenge. Objects making glowing using LED lantern was carried out as a collaboration learning to appeal to the region.Experiential camp training combined tool making and survival cooking can be proposed as disaster prevention education training.Manufacturing education making various useful products can be utilized in reconstruction assistance education to give the power to live.