Project/Area Number |
24650523
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Science education
Research Institution | Nagaoka University of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
NIIHARA Koichi 長岡技術科学大学, 学内共同利用施設等, 教授 (40005939)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NAKAYAMA Tadachika 長岡技術科学大学, 工学部, 准教授 (10324849)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 科学教育 / 教育工学 / 技学教育 / カリキュラム・教授法開発 / 科学高等教育 / 工学教育 / 科学教育カリキュラム / 異分野融合 / 相互研鑽 / コンテスト形式 / ピアレビュー |
Research Abstract |
In rapid innovation in recent years, the problem of technology has become more complex. Black box is in progress. In our university, science technology, that is, made education GIGAKU. The GIGAKU, "re-captured from the aspect of science a variety of technical objects of reality, thereby science of technology to develop further the technology system" is. In this study, we take advantage of consistent education graduate from technical college, technical college students to educate the contest format familiar. It's working to build a new education system. I have studied the three-dimensional printer as a subject matter. I formed a team of students with different departments, different grades, different backgrounds. I constructed a scheme that can spontaneously self-study students. Through this activity, a managerial sophistication students also equips. I went to the practice and development of training techniques of leading human resources.