Development and the utilization of the social science education unification program to promote new combination of the knowledge
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24650534
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Science education
Research InstitutionKagoshima University
Principal Investigator
ISHIKAWA Hideaki  鹿児島大学, 法文学部, 教授 (90136838)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) HIRAI Kazuomi  鹿児島大学, 法文学部, 教授 (00199027)
OOMAE Yoshikazu  鹿児島大学, 法文学部, 教授 (40315388)
MATUDA Tadahiro  鹿児島大学, 法文学部, 教授 (60300620)
MORIO Seiji  鹿児島大学, 法文学部, 教授 (90365007)
HISHIYAMA Kousuke  鹿児島大学, 法文学部, 准教授 (90455767)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords社会科学的科目 / 学生による出前授業
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This research aimed at development of the new social science system educational program and its implementation. At first we developed "the class practiced by the student" as "bridging educational program" to connect education to the third-year student from the first-year student and carried it out in plural elementary schools in Kagoshima Prefecture. We finally developed "the practical new education program" based on the "class practiced by the student" and carried it out in one elementary school in partnership with the local government in Kagoshima Prefecture.