Methods for Accumulation of Knowledge and Finding in Cooperative Software Development Exercise
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24650544
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionFukushima University
Principal Investigator
KAMINAGA Hiroaki  福島大学, 共生システム理工学類, 教授 (60214524)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) NAKAMURA Shoichi  福島大学, 共生システム理工学類, 准教授 (60364395)
MIYADERA Youzou  東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 教授 (10190802)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords協調ソフトウェア設計開発演習 / 知識知見情報 / ノウハウ蓄積 / 教育工学
Research Abstract
Practical experience of cooperative development process is important for training of software engineers. This research aimed to develop novel support methods for accumulation of knowledge and finding in the cooperative software design exercise by new approach that can accommodate the constraints of the exercise class. Initially, methods to accumulate knowledge and finding with different features respectively and to analyze the relationships between them were developed. Moreover, system framework for accumulation of know-how and its visual management was designed. Consequently, new possibility of support for learning of know-how in cooperative software development exercises was shown.