A study on skill acquisition support by asynchronous process sharing
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24650551
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionShinshu University
Principal Investigator
KAYAMA Mizue  信州大学, 学術研究院工学系, 教授 (70233989)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) YUKI Masahiro  信州大学, 学術研究院教育学系, 教授 (90302398)
IKEDA Kyoko  信州大学, 学術研究院教育学系, 教授 (60283222)
ITOH Kazunori  信州大学, 学術研究院工学系, 名誉教授 (30043045)
Research Collaborator FUTAGAMI Takao  , 東陽テクニカ株式会社, 部長
ASANUMA Kazushi  長野工業高等専門学校, 非常勤講師
YAMASHITA Yasuki  長野県工科短期大学校, 准教授
SAITOH Norimi  学校法人日本外国語専門学校海外芸術大学, 留学コース, 講師
NAKAMURA Mototaka  学校法人日本外国語専門学校海外芸術大学, 留学コース, 講師
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywordsスキル獲得 / 非同期プロセス / プロセス共有 / 支援システム / 協調学習 / プロダクト共有 / 協調活動プラットフォーム / スキル学習 / 歌唱 / ドローイング / スケート / スキル獲得支援 / スピードスケート / 非同期
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study is to explore a smart learning environment for efficient skill aquisition. In this research, we use "learning" for collectively the whole act of acquisition skills. Some support functions about externalization and verbalization of implicit knowledge about human skill are implimented in the proposed environment. Our domains are the singing, the drawing and the ice-skating in informal and formal learning situations. To design our learning support functions, we try to consider the social aspects of learning. Therefore, not only the learning products which are the learning results of learner-himself or other learners, but also the learning processes are shared in synchronous and/or asynchronous in our environment.