An invention of the real-time response analyzer using a wireless sensor network
Project/Area Number |
24650574
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Educational technology
Research Institution | Hachinohe National College of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
TAKAO KUDOH 八戸工業高等専門学校, その他部局等, 教授 (10110214)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | SP分析 / リアルタイムレスポンスアナライザ / レスポンスアナライザ / 無線 / Arduino |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The Real-time Response Analyzer (RA) is effective in order to examine the grade of an understanding of student each. RA consists of a cordless handset which inputs a student's answer, and a main phone which conducts collection analysis of the answer data from a cordless handset. There are "real-time response analyzer", "Socratec", "Interwrite Response", "audience response system", etc. as commercial products. However, since experimental data, such as voltage, cannot be inputted into these, though regrettable, We cannot use these for the teaching methods using experimental data. So, I developed the RA with the analog-data input feature by using the microcomputer in which an analog input is possible.