| Project/Area Number |
24651034
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
Environmental impact assessment/Environmental policy
| Research Institution | Tohoku University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NAGASAKA Tetsuya 東北大学, 工学研究科, 教授 (30180467)
YOSHIOKA Toshiaki 東北大学, 環境科学研究科, 教授 (30241532)
TSUCHIYA Noriyoshi 東北大学, 環境科学研究科, 教授 (40207410)
MATSUBAE Kazuyo 東北大学, 工学研究科, 准教授 (50374997)
HORIE Shinya 東北大学, 環境科学研究科, 助手 (50633468)
ITO Yutaka 広島大学, 国際協力研究科, 助教 (00633471)
TANAKA Kenta 武蔵大学, 経済学部, 講師 (30633474)
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2014-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | 廃棄物 / 環境技術 / 排出権取引 / 不法投棄 / エネルギー価格 / 社会的責任投資 / 生態系評価 / 環境影響評価 |
| Research Abstract |
We explore the economic policies the disaster area after in Tohoku region. We analyze efficient waste and debris processing system by using geographic information system (GIS). We also explore the way for the dissemination of new technologies of producing energy and alternative resource from waste and debris. Eventually, we aim to verify the possibility of a new energy supply system to replace the nuclear power. Further, by using a method of economic evaluation of the creation of local employment expected by the construction of an alternative resource supply system and verify its cost effectiveness, and to present a new option as a policy for the purpose of disaster recovery long-term I it is an object. As the overall results of above projects, we propose a new alternative resource supply system after the disaster and presented either have what meaning environmental policy, reconstruction assistance, in resources and energy policy, from policy and engineering perspective.