A Study on Time Policy for the Safe and Secure Society
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24651178
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research InstitutionCollege of Heathcare Management
Principal Investigator
TSUJI SHOJI  保健医療経営大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (10123936)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MATSUDA Ken  山口大学, 理工学研究科, 准教授 (10422916)
OKABE Takeshi  山口大学, 人文学部, 講師 (40356209)
SAKUTA Seiichiro  山梨学院大学, 短期大学部, 准教授 (10448277)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywordsコキュニティ論 / 時間学 / サウンドスケープ / 社会的時間 / 時鐘 / コミュニティ統合 / 社会的調和 / コミュニティ・ノルム / 安心安全 / サンウンドスケープ / コミュニティモラール
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study is the time policy research for building a safe society. 3 areas with 3 kinds of bell (bell in a temple, bell of a church and bell of a mechanism clock) were compared for this study.
When it was judged from comparison of 3 kinds of bell by this study, the person who lives in the area where a bell can be heard found out that the degree of love to the area is and also becomes expensive about permanent residence consciousness highly compared with the person who doesn't live there and the person who lived there in the past.Comparison of the function of three bells showed that a bell in a temple and a church indicates the similar tendency about community conscious formation and that the bell function of the mechanism clock has influence by formation of common consciousness and community consciousness most. There is a possibility that the result of this research is also useful for reorganization of the area community today is losing.