Modeling of introduction of secondary energy carrier in social system
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24651179
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research InstitutionKyushu University
Principal Investigator
SUGIMURA Joichi  九州大学, 大学院・工学研究院, 教授 (20187660)
Project Period (FY) 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords社会システム / 水素 / 二次エネルギー / モデル化 / 運輸部門
Research Abstract
The model is made that enables comparison of benefits and investments in introducing new secondary energy carrier , and is applied to the transportation sector, especially automobile sector. The simulation of the market penetration of new vehicles and a method to optimize locations of refueling stations are established.