A Study on construction of the local life based health and wellbeing industry in the aged society
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24651180
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research InstitutionChubu Gakuin University
Principal Investigator
ANDO Takatoshi  中部学院大学, 人間福祉学部, 研究員 (50512000)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) IMURA Tamotsu  中部学院大学, 看護リハビリテーション学部, 准教授 (50301619)
TAKUSAGAWA Ryoichi  中部学院大学, 人間福祉学部, 教授 (50312103)
OYABU Motoyasu  中部学院大学, 人間福祉学部, 准教授 (40312102)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) OHI Chikako  中部学院大学短期大学部, 社会福祉学科, 准教授 (60352829)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords福祉産業 / 産業育成 / 地域創生 / 地産池消 / 福祉産業のユニバーサルデザイン化 / 「地域創生」 / 利潤の還元 / 福祉サービスの地産地消 / 福祉サービスによる代替 / 観光産業のユニバーサルデザイン化 / 福祉の産業化 / 産業の福祉化
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, we for the purpose of the formation of the industrial structure of "local production for local consumption of welfare industry" of economic circulation related to community welfare in which health elderly and care the elderly account for a large number.So we tried to construct a scientific research area called "health and welfare industry",from the perspective of "welfare of industrialization" and the "welfare of the industry".
Only industrial creation leading to activation of the region,the bearer of welfare services and thus it can serve to drastic measures to be secured in the region.In addition assistive devices industry,without resorting to the public support system,it is a free market and overseas expansion also a problem.These it considered to be the cornerstone of the health and welfare industry.