Project/Area Number |
24651181
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research Institution | Kinki University |
Principal Investigator |
Research Collaborator |
OKA Hiroshi
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 虐待 の連鎖 / 虐待から犯罪 / 虐待の事前予防 / 「児童虐待予防センター」の設立 / 共生社会 / 平成ルネサンス / 近代の在り方への再考 / 人間とは / 児童虐待 / 事後対応型 / 相談対応型 / 事前対応型 / チーム・ファミリー・パートナーシップ・プログラム / 核家族 / いじめ / 体罰 / 通報義務 / 予防 / 地域連携 / 米国 / 多機関横断チーム / 専門医師の通報義務 / 人間関係社会日本 / 歪んだ個人主義 / 地域社会との連携 / 虐待の世代間連鎖 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this three year-Grants-in-Aid for Scientific Research, I demonstrated the abuse experience that a child received from the parent chained the child, and that it chained the again child. In the case of Nanporo town in Hokkaido(October,2014), a child consultation center has made a decision called "instruction measures". However, this crime was brought because a child consultation center removed " measures " without doing enough hearing later. Only a child consultation center does not take responsibility for it. When a child consultation center makes a decision of " instruction measures " ,and if there is some the cooperation with other institutes about a criterion to judge whether a abused child should be back home by the authorities. The next step we take to prevent child maltreatment, it is urgent mission to set up an institute, or center where we can train those who concern child maltreatment matters in every institute, and to give them certificate.