A Research for the Central Area of Osaka Castle Using the Method of Arts and Sciences Integration
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24652143
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Japanese history
Research InstitutionOsaka City University
Principal Investigator
NIKI HIROSHI  大阪市立大学, 大学院文学研究科, 教授 (90222182)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KISHIMOTO Nahumi  大阪市立大学, 大学院文学研究科, 准教授 (80234219)
MITAMURA Muneki  大阪市立大学, 大学院文学研究科, 教授 (00183632)
YAMAGUCHI Satoru  大阪市立大学, 大学院文学研究科, 教授 (70191228)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords大阪 / 豊臣 / 大坂城 / 地中レーダー / レーザー測量 / 石垣 / 徳川 / 石山 / 本願寺 / 地中ボーリング / レーダー測量
Research Abstract
As a result of analyzing boring survey around Hommaru area of Osaka castle, we found and restored in three dimensions the geographical feature in Tokugawa term, Toyotomi term and before that. Especially, Toyotomi term's achieved a high accuracy by also using familiar restore method analyzing pictures. Further, using laser measurement for Tokugawa term's stone wall, we created a high accuracy graphic of a stone wall. We got fundamental materials for future researches, and contributed with such important dates to the future restoration project of stone wall. In March 2014, We carried out the serial lectures in order to make these production widely known to the public.